O festiwalu


OPENING CONCERT OF TRILLME FESTIVAL

Wednesday, 19th September, 2018
7p.m.
Aula Nova Concert Hall of the Ignacy Jan Paderewski Academy of Music
87, Święty Marcin st., Poznań

SKOWRONKI GIRLS' CHOIR, Poznan, Poland
Czesław Łynsza – piano
Patryk Piłasiewicz – double bass
Beata Polak – percussion
Alicja Szeluga – conductor

FESTIVAL CONCERTS

Thursday, 20th September, 2018
7p.m.
ZAMEK Culture Centre, Grand Hall 80/82, Święty Marcin st., Poznań

MAŁE SKOWRONKI GIRLS’ CHOIR, Poznań, Poland
SKOWRONECZKI GIRLS’ CHOIR, Poznan, Poland
Czesław Łynsza – piano
Julia Łynsza – conductor

ALLA POLACCA CHILDREN and YOUTH CHOIR, Warsaw, Poland
Wojciech Bednarski – piano
Anna Bednarska – conductor

Friday, 21st September 2018
7 p.m.
ZAMEK Culture Centre, Grand Hall
80/82, Święty Marcin st., Poznań

DOBRI HRISTOV CHILDREN CHOIR, Varna, Bulgaria
Bilyana Eneva – piano
Galina Stanisheva – conductor

THE GIRLS’ CHOIR AT JERZY KURCZEWSKI POZNAN CHOIR SCHOOL, Poznan, Poland
Łukasz Matusik – piano
Laura Stieler – conductor

GIOIA DI CANTARE CHILDREN CHOIR, Torun, Poland
Julia Kubacka – piano
Renata Szerafin-Wójtowicz – conductor

TRILLME FESTIVAL GALA CONCERT

Saturday, 22nd September 2018
6 p.m.

Adam Mickiewicz University Auditorium 1, Wieniawski st., Poznań

DOBRI HRISTOV CHILDREN CHOIR, Varna, Bulgaria
Bilyana Eneva – piano
Galina Stanisheva – conductor

MAŁE SKOWRONKI GIRLS’ CHOIR, Poznan, Poland
Czesław Łynsza – piano
Julia Łynsza – conductor

SKOWRONECZKI GIRLS’ CHOIR, Poznan, Poland
Czesław Łynsza – piano
Beata Polak – percussion
Julia Łynsza – conductor

GIOIA DI CANTARE CHILDREN CHOIR, Torun, Poland
Julia Kubacka – piano
Renata Szerafin-Wójtowicz – conductor

THE GIRLS’ CHOIR AT JERZY KURCZEWSKI POZNAN CHOIR SCHOOL , Poznan, Poland
Łukasz Matusik – piano
Laura Stieler – conductor

Interval

ALLA POLACCA CHILDREN and YOUTH CHOIR, Warsaw, Poland
Agnieszka Kopacka-Aleksandrowicz – piano
Beata Żukowska-Szaruga – conductor
Anna Bednarska – conductor

SKOWRONKI GIRLS’ CHOIR, Poznan, Poland
Czesław Łynsza – piano
Beata Polak – percussion
Alicja Szeluga – conductor

Finale

Katarzyna Danel – Songs of Salvation for girls’ choir and ensemble
premiere performance

Performers Participant choirs of Trillme Festival

Lidia Sieczkowska – flute
Dorota Karaniewicz-Biedny – flute
Czesław Łynsza – piano
Patryk Piłasiewicz – double-bass
Beata Polak – percussion
Alicja Szeluga – conductor

SCHOOL CONCERTS

Thursday, 20th September, 2018
11.20 a.m.
Jadwiga Zamoyska and Helena Modrzejewska High School
8/10, Matejko st., Poznań

THE GIRLS’ CHOIR AT JERZY KURCZEWSKI POZNAN CHOIR SCHOOL , Poznan, Poland
Laura Stieler – conductor

11.30 a.m.
Prince Przemysł I Primary School 10, Krakowska st., Poznań

SKOWRONECZKI GIRLS’ CHOIR, Poznań, Poland
Julia Łynsza – conductor
11 a.m.
St. John Cantius High School 10, Strzelecka st., Poznań

DOBRI HRISTOV CHILDREN CHOIR, Varna, Bulgaria
Galina Stanisheva – conductor

12 a.m.
Ignacy Jan Paderewski High School 17a, Krakowska st., Poznań

GIOIA DI CANTARE CHILDREN CHOIR, Torun, Poland
Renata Szerafin-Wójtowicz – conductor

Friday, 21st September 2018
12. a.m.
Karol Marcinkowski High School 16, Bukowska st., Poznań

SKOWRONKI GIRLS' CHOIR, Poznan, Poland
Alicja Szeluga – conductor

12 a.m.
Adam Mickiewicz High School 1, Hipolit Cegielski st., Poznań

ALLA POLACCA CHILDREN and YOUTH CHOIR, Warsaw, Poland
Anna Bednarska – conductor

CHURCH CONCERTS

Sunday, 23rd September 2018
12.15 a.m.
Church of Our Lady of Sorrow 97, Głogowska st., Poznań

DOBRI HRISTOV CHILDREN CHOIR, Varna, Bulgaria
Galina Stanisheva – conductor

9.30 a.m.
Queen Mary Church 4, Wildecki square, Poznań

THE GIRLS’ CHOIR AT JERZY KURCZEWSKI POZNAN CHOIR SCHOOL , Poznan, Poland
Laura Stieler – conductor

12.30 a.m.
Jan Vianney Church 10, Podlaska st., Poznań

ALLA POLACCA CHILDREN and YOUTH CHOIR, Warsaw, Poland
Anna Bednarska – conductor

12.30 a.m.
St. Stanislav Kostka Church 8, Rejtana st., Poznań

GIOIA DI CANTARE CHILDREN CHOIR, Torun, Poland
Renata Szerafin-Wójtowicz – conductor


© Copyright   www.girlschoirfestival.pl O FESTIWALU    REGULAMIN    UCZESTNICY    PROGRAM    SPONSORZY    GALERIA    KONTAKT